Jenn's Endorsements

Organizations
Care in Action

New Virginia Majority
Fund Her
Individuals
Stephen Adkins – Community Leader – Charles City, VA
Marylinn Alexander – Former Mayor – Lexington, VA
Ward Armstong – Former Delegate & Democratic Leader – Martinsville, VA
Robert Barnette Jr. – Community Advocate – Hanover, VA
Viola Baskerville – Former Delegate & Sec. of Administration under Gov. Kaine – Richmond, VA
Sindy Benavides – Advocate – Washington DC
Paul Berry – Public Advocate & Community Leader – Reston, VA
Dr. Kitty Boitnott – Former VEA President – Richmond, VA
Jeff Bourne – Virginia House of Delegates, District 71 – Richmond, VA
Tiffany Boyle – Commissioner of Revenue – Newport News, VA
Jennifer Boysko – Virginia Senate, District 33 – Fairfax, VA
Kate Brown – Governor – Oregon
David Bulova – Virginia House of Delegates, District 37 – Fairfax, VA
Sidra Butt DDS – Dentist & Community Leader – Chesterfield, VA
Avohom Carpenter – Community Leader – Chesterfield, VA
Betsy Carr – Virginia House of Delegates, District 69 – Richmond, VA
Lakshmi Challa – Immigration Attorney – Richmond, VA
John Taylor Chapman – City Council Member – Alexandria, VA
Aneesh Chopra – President of CareJourney, Former U.S. Chief Technology Officer for Obama Administration, Sec. of Technology for Kaine Administration – Arlington, VA
Mahmud Chowdhury – Realtor – Richmond, VA
Megan Clark – Commonwealth Attorney – Prince County, VA
Katie Cristol – Board Supervisor – Arlington County, VA
Karen Darner – Former Delegate & Former Arlington Education Association President – Arlington, VA
Andrea Douglas – Community Leader – Charlottesville, VA
Clarence Dunnaville – Civil Rights Leader – Roanoke, VA
Jennifer Eason – Educator- Virginia Beach, VA
Deanna Fierro – Education Advocate – Richmond, VA
Jim Foley – Former Mayor – Ashland, VA
Douglas Garcia – Education Advocate, Former Assistant Sec. for Education under Gov. Kaine – Alexandria, VA
Debra Gardner – Community Leader – Chesterfield, VA
Dawnee Giammittorio – Gun Violence Prevention Advocate – Fairfax, VA
Anthony Gitalado – Veteran – Suffolk, VA
Don Glazer DPM – Physician & Community Leader – Richmond, VA
Leni Gonzalez – Latino Community Leader – Arlington, VA
Morgan Goodman – Environmental Scientist & Former Candidate for Delegate, District 55 – Mechanicsville, VA
Patrick Gottschalk – Former Sec. of Commerce & Trade under Gov. Kaine – Richmond, VA
F. Todd Gray – Pastor & Faith Leader – Richmond, VA
Jacinta Greene – School Board Member – Alexandria, VA
Alisa Gregory – Sheriff – Henrico County, VA
Robert Grey – Former President of the American Bar Association & Community Leader – Richmond, VA
Megan Gruber – Former VEA President – Richmond, VA
Mike Hamlar – President & CEO of Hamlar Properties – Roanoke, VA
Brandi Harrin – Educator – Richmond, VA
Katina Harris – Educator- Richmond, VA
Ghazala Hashmi – Virginia Senate, District 10 – Richmond, VA
Rev. Ricardo Haynes – Pastor & Faith Leader – Richmond, VA
Daun Hester – City Treasurer & Former Delegate – Norfolk, VA
Jim Hingeley – Commonwealth Attorney – Charlottesville, VA
John Hodges – Vice Mayor – Ashland, VA
Kati Hornung – Equality Advocate – Chesterfield, VA
Jenefer Hughes – Commissioner of Revenue – Chesterfield, VA
Holly Jackson-Conrad – – Richmond, VA
Caleb Jaffe – Environmental Law & Policy Expert – Charlottesville, VA
Chris Jones – City Council Member – Harrisonburg, VA
Dr. Dwight Jones – Former Mayor & Faith Leader – Richmond, VA
Marques Jones – Business Owner & Former Chair of Henrico Democratic Committee – Henrico County, VA
Katherine Jordan – City Council Member – Richmond, VA
Barbara Klear – Community Leader – Norfolk, VA
Wendy Klein – Physician & Health Equity Advocate – Richmond, VA
Paul Krizek – Virginia House of Delegates, District 44 – Fairfax, VA
Thomasine Lawrence – Retired Educator – Richmond, VA
Wilbert Lawrence, Jr. –  Retired Educator – Richmond, VA
Kelli Lemon – Owner of Urban Hang Suite, Co-Founder of Black Richmond Restaurant Experience & Virginia Corporation Tourism Board Member – Richmond, VA
Lynwood Lewis – Virginia Senate, District 6 – Accomack County, VA
Yvonne Lewis – Community Leader – Virginia Beach, VA
Mamie Locke – Virginia Senate, District 2 – Hampton, VA
Dr. Doris Mallory Bey – Retired Educator – Richmond, VA
Monty Mason – Virginia Senate, District 1 – Williamsburg, VA
Erin Matson – Women’s Rights Advocate & Former VP of National Organization for Women – Arlington, VA
Christine McNulty – Educator –  Virginia Beach, VA
Brenda Mead – City Council Member – Staunton, VA
Faith “Liza” Mickens – Great Granddaughter of Maggie Walker – Harrisonburg, VA
Rumy Mohta – Business & Community Leader – Richmond, VA
A. Ramon Moore – School Counselor & Former Richmond Education Association President – Richmond, VA
Rupa Murthy – Community Leader – Richmond, VA
Alfonso Nevarez – Labor Activist & Former Chair of the Loudoun Democratic Committee – Loundon County, VA
Cydny Neville – Town Council Member – Dumfries Town, VA
Jamie Nolan – Community Leader – Richmond, VA
Christy Burton Omarzai – Business Owner – Chesterfield, VA
Joseph Papa – Community Advocate – Richmond, VA
Susan Platt – Government Affairs Consultant, Founder of EmergeVA & Former Chief of Staff to Joe Biden – Leesburg, VA
Ken Plum – Virginia House of Delegates, District 36 – Reston, VA
Amanda Pohl – Former Virginia Senate Democratic Nominee, District 11 – Chesterfield, VA
Albert Pollard – Non-Profit Consultant & Former Delegate – Irvington, VA
Faye Prichard – Board Supervisor – Ashland, VA
Toni Radler – Former Chair of Hanover Democratic Committee – Ashland, VA
Phyllis Randall – Board of Supervisors Chair – Loundon County, VA
Atoosa Reaser – School Board Member – Loundon County, VA
Deanna Reed – Mayor & After-School Program Director – Harrisonburg, VA
Rodney Robinson – 2019 National Teacher of the Year – Richmond, VA
Antoinette Rogers – Education Leader – Richmond, VA
Leslie Rubio – Business Leader – Richmond, VA
Glenda Scales – Community Leader – Blacksburg, VA
Javaid Siddiqi – School Board Chair & Former Virginia Sec. of Education under Gov. McDonnell – Chesterfield, VA
Terron Sims II – Vice Chair of DNC Veterans & Military Families Council – Arlington, VA
Tavarris Spinks – Community Advocate – Richmond, VA
Pastor Michelle Thomas – Pastor & Faith Leader – Loundon County, VA
Kathy Tran – Virginia House of Delegates, District 42 – Springfield, VA
Kerri Treadway – Educator – Richmond, VA
Treney Tweedy – City Council Member – Lynchburg, VA
Ruth Twiggs – Community Leader – Richmond, VA
Dr. Rodney Waller – Faith & Community Leader – Richmond, VA
Dr. Lance Watson – Faith & Community Leader – Henrico County, VA
Patsy Watson – Grassroots Community Advocate – Harrisonburg, VA
Lawrence Webb – School Board Member – Falls Church City, VA
Amy Wentz – Community Leader & Founder of Black RVA – Richmond, VA
Adrienne Whitaker – Chief Strategist of 4VABlue – Richmond, VA
Patricia White-Boyd – City Council Member – Roanoke, VA
Stephanie Wilkinson – Owner of Red Hen Lexington – Lexington, VA
Rodney Willett – Virginia House of Delegates, District 73 – Henrico County, VA
Rev. M. Randell Williams – Sr. Pastor, Shiloh Baptist Church – Ashland, VA
Justin Wilson – Mayor – Alexandria, VAFormerormer